How to Effectively Communicate with School Officials

  • Please refer to the Chain of Command to determine the proper contact when reaching out for support or to place an inquiry.  Many parental questions are easily and completely answered by communicating directly with the educator in charge of the class or program. Each situation should first be addressed at whatever level the initial action was taken with appeals moving on to the next level on the chain of command. 

Staff Directory Search

  • Starts With
  • Contains
  • Starts With
  • Contains
  • Starts With
  • Contains
  • All
  • Administration Building
  • District
  • First Baptist
  • First Baptist Church
  • Middle School
  • Preschool Education Program
  • Primary School
  • United Methodist Church
Submit

Staff Directory

  • Central Office

    Located at 76 Branch Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 | Phone (732) 758-1507

    Board Office Fax 732-212-1356 | Business Office Fax 732-758-0140

    Barone, Diane 
    Confidential Coordinator of Payroll 
    Case, Michelle 
    Secretary to Supervisor of Pupil Personnel Services 
    Godlesky, Nancy 
    Secretary to the Superintendent 
    Hurd, Jenny 
    Supervisor of Pupil Personnel Serv/Guid 
    Lemus, Meliza 
    Secretary to Supervisor of Curriculum & Instruction 
    Mason, Frank 
    Treasurer of Monies 
    Menter, Ivelis 
    Assistant to the Business Administrator 
    Pappagallo, Debra 
    Business Administrator 
    Porcello, Martine 
    Secretary to the Business Administrator 
    Rumage, Jared 
    Superintendent 
    Sherwood, Stacy 
    Supervisor of C&I/ESL/BIL/WLP 

    District Staff

    Brett, Pamela 
    Math Instructional Coach 
    Christiano, Joseph 
    Director of Technology 
    Ericson, Brian 
    Computer Technology Associate 
    Fowler, Dawn 
    District Guidance Counselor 
    Lakata, Lucia 
    ELL Instructional Coach 
    Mills, Kate 
    ELA Instructional Coach 
    Robles, Amanda 
    Information Systems Manager 
    Ruotolo, Timothy 
    Computer Technology Associate 

    Primary School

    Located at 222 River Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 | Phone (732) 758-1530

    Acosta, Estefer 
    Custodian - Day 
    Avignone, Samantha 
    Special Education Teacher 
    Balthazar, Brandy 
    Reading Interventionist 
    Banks, Vanessa 
    Special Education IA 
    Beck, Jane 
    Preschool IA-LTR 
    Bilow, Nancy 
    School Occupational Therapist-LTR 
    Black, Miranda 
    Grade 1-LTR 
    Boehm, Carol 
    Music Teacher 
    Bogan, Katie 
    Kindergarten Teacher-LTR 
    Boyd, Jacqueline 
    Lunch Aide/Bus Aide 
    Buckley, Mary Pat 
    ESL Teacher 
    Burd, Stephanie 
    Special Education IA 
    Cartier, Nicole 
    Grade 3 Teacher 
    Carvajal, Martha 
    Kindergarten IA 
    Ceparano, Samantha 
    Grade 2 Teacher 
    Chiappetti, Stephanie 
    Behavior Analyst 
    Collins, Paula 
    Special Education IA 
    Connor, Maura 
    School Social Worker 
    Costantini, Alexa 
    LDT-C 
    Cutler, Stafford 
    Maintenance Technician 
    Daddazio, Danielle 
    Preschool Special Education Teacher 
    DeBari, Rachel 
    Art Teacher 
    Demarest, Alexandra 
    Special Education IA 
    DeSanto, Alicia 
    Speech Therapist 
    Domena, Ginette 
    Grade 3 Teacher 
    Doucette, Nicole 
    ESL Teacher 
    Dwyer, Caroline 
    ELA IA/Bus Aide 
    Ehrlich, Shari 
    Grade 1 Teacher 
    Errigo, Gina 
    Kindergarten IA 
    Faistl, Meredith 
    Grade 1 Teacher 
    Fetter, Tiffany 
    Grade 3 Teacher 
    Fiore, Joanne 
    School Psychologist 
    Foster, Chelsea 
    Special Education IA 
    Frieri, Susan 
    Kindergarten IA/Bus Aide 
    Giallanza, Rosalyn 
    Grade 2 Teacher 
    Giglio, Kristine 
    Lunch Aide 
    Goldman, Erika 
    Kindergarten Teacher 
    Grable, Monique 
    Preschool IA 
    Hackett, Crystal 
    Preschool Teacher 
    Hartman, Tina 
    ELA IA 
    Hawalka, Katy 
    Special Education Teacher-LTR 
    Herman, Jamie 
    Health Teacher 
    Herrera, Elvia 
    Custodian - Night 
    Hockstein, Mora 
    ESL Teacher 
    Hogan, Kelly 
    Grade 2 Teacher 
    Ikeda, Niki 
    Grade 3 Teacher 
    Isley, Michael 
    Assistant Director of Facilities 
    Jones, Jessica 
    Special Education IA 
    Kessler, Christine 
    Special Education Teacher 
    Laugelli, Luigi 
    Principal 
    Lin, Laura 
    Kindergarten IA 
    Lopez, Elidia 
    Lunch Aide 
    Malluzzo, Aria 
    Grade 3 Teacher-LTR 
    Mancini, Nicole 
    Grade 1 Teacher 
    Matarazzo, Nicole 
    ESL Teacher 
    May, Alyssa 
    Kindergarten Teacher 
    Mazariegos, Elsida 
    Grade 1 Teacher 
    McBride, Scott 
    Special Education IA 
    McConnell, Kristen 
    Lunch Aide 
    McGann, Megan 
    Special Education Teacher 
    McGovern, Richard 
    Special Education Teacher 
    McLaughlin, Joan 
    STEM Teacher 
    Monahan, Olya 
    ESL Teacher 
    Montalvo, Herlinda 
    Lunch Aide 
    Montalvo-Acevedo, Gisela 
    Secretary 
    Moran, Beth 
    Grade 1 Teacher 
    Moss, Patricia 
    Preschool IA 
    Nerney, Margaret 
    ELA IA/Bus Aide 
    Nesmith, Aisha 
    Kindergarten IA 
    Nieves, Lissette 
    Kindergarten Teacher 
    Nilson, Debra 
    Kindergarten IA/Bus Aide 
    Odell, Elizabeth 
    Special Education IA 
    Pereira, Aida 
    Bilingual Speech Therapist 
    Perry, Shniece 
    Secretary 
    Pisaniello, Louis 
    Special Education IA 
    Platis, George 
    Kindergarten Teacher 
    Reardon, Cathleen 
    Nurse 
    Reuter, James 
    Physical Education Teacher 
    Ricca, Lauren 
    Special Education Teacher 
    Rigby, Jennifer 
    Special Education Teacher 
    Rivera, Jacqueline 
    Grade 2 Teacher 
    Rizzo, Frances 
    Special Education IA 
    Rojas, Belem 
    Lunch Aide/Bus Aide 
    Romero, Maribel 
    Grade 1 Teacher 
    Russo, Dena 
    Vice Principal 
    Saccone, Kelly 
    Kindergarten Teacher 
    Saldida, Michelle 
    Grade 2 Teacher 
    Saraiva, Megan 
    Special Education Teacher 
    Schmidt, Ashley 
    Preschool Teacher 
    Sherwood, Alexis 
    Special Education Teacher-LTR 
    Silverstein, Jenifer 
    Special Education IA 
    Slipek, Dana 
    Reading Interventionist 
    Smallwood, Sharon 
    Grade 2 Teacher 
    Strumph, Wendy 
    Special Education Teacher 
    Sugrue, Trisha 
    District Occupational Therapist 
    Szczurek, Anne 
    ESL Teacher 
    Terry, Kim 
    Preschool IA 
    Timmes, Magda 
    Special Education IA 
    Todaro, Joan 
    ELA IA 
    Torres, Reyna 
    Special Education IA 
    Tress, Laura 
    Special Education Teacher 
    Trudell, Rosalie 
    Guidance Counselor 
    Vascimini, Emily 
    Preschool IA 
    Vazquez, Vaanessaa 
    Special Eduction Teacher 
    Walsh, Greta 
    Special Education IA/Bus Aide 
    Weston, Janet 
    Preschool IA 
    Whelan, Stephanie 
    Teacher of Spanish 
    Wilson, Felicia 
    Custodian - Night 
    Zuffanti, Maria 
    ESL Teacher 

    Middle School

    Located at 101 Harding Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 | Phone (732) 758-1515

    Adranovitz, John 
    Grade 5 Teacher 
    Arauz, Samantha 
    Grade 5 Teacher 
    Archila, Diana 
    Art Teacher 
    Berger, Thomas 
    Director of Facilities 
    Berrios, Susan 
    ESL Teacher 
    Cadet, Jason 
    Grade 8 Social Studies Teacher 
    Campbell, Amy 
    AVID Teacher 
    Carty, Erin 
    Grade 7 LAL Teacher 
    Castano, Zaida 
    Teacher of Spanish 
    Coco, Gabrielle 
    Grade 6 Math Teacher 
    Colicchio-Tartaglia, Phyllis 
    Physical Education Teacher 
    Cooney, Chelsey 
    SOAR ELA Teacher 
    Coppola, Justine 
    Grade 5 Teacher 
    Costa, Mark 
    Grade 8 Science Teacher 
    Cuddihy, Kevin 
    Grade 6 Social Studies Teacher 
    Cutler, Dolores 
    Speech Language Specialist P/T 
    Davidson, Theresa 
    Special Education Teacher 
    Decker, Carla 
    Grade 4 Teacher 
    DiMarco, Matthew 
    Grade 7 Social Studies Teacher-LTR 
    Dounis, Evangelia 
    ELL Teacher 
    Farkhondehrou, Afsaneh 
    Lunch Aide 
    Ferreira, Kelly 
    School Social Working P/T 
    Geary, Alyssa 
    Special Education Teacher 
    Gioia, Laura 
    Special Education Teacher 
    Grimaldi, Christina 
    Grade 4 Teacher 
    Guzman, Kristine 
    Special Education Teacher 
    Guzman-Baez, Olga 
    Custodian-Night 
    Hanson, Patrick 
    Health Teacher 
    Harris, Tiffaney 
    Special Education IA 
    Hartman, Breanna 
    Special Education Teacher 
    Hurd, Holcombe 
    Music Teacher 
    Iozzi, Maria 
    Principal 
    Ivanicki, Marianne 
    Grade 5 Teacher 
    Johnson, Jermaine 
    Special Education IA 
    Jones, Desmen 
    Custodian 
    Kansky, Kathy 
    Grade 8 Math Teacher 
    Katz, Josie 
    District Social Worker 
    Keane, Gretchen 
    Special Education IA 
    Kluck, Holly 
    Grade 8 LAL Teacher 
    Li, Queenie 
    Teacher of Chinese 
    LoCascio, Holly 
    Grade 4 Teacher 
    Lynch, Rebecca 
    Grade 6 ELA Teacher 
    Magnotta, Christopher 
    Grades 4-8 Math Teacher 
    Maiello, Kristen 
    Grade 7 Science Teacher 
    McClelland, Caroline 
    Speech Language Specialist 
    Merklinger, Adam 
    Physical Education Teacher 
    Merritt-Graham, Toni 
    Special Education Teacher 
    Mierzwa, Sophia 
    Guidance Counselor 
    Mujirishvili, Maria 
    Secretary 
    Nathanson, Isaac 
    Hall Monitor/IA 
    Pape, Nancy 
    Grade 6 Science Teacher 
    Pierson, James 
    Vice Principal 
    Popick, Michelle 
    Special Education Teacher 
    Rahimi, Mohammad 
    Custodian - Day 
    Rue, Jonathan 
    Bilingual LAL Teacher 
    Santomauro, Anthony 
    District Custodian/Maintenance 
    Santos, Sonia 
    Grades 5 ELL Bilingual Teacher 
    Schmitt, Lauren 
    Grade 4 Teacher 
    Schwarz, Eric 
    Project Lead the Way 
    Sharkey, Janet 
    Special Education IA 
    Sherman, Kimberlee 
    Inclusion/Res Teacher 
    Sullivan, Kim 
    Special Education IA 
    Tollaku, Maria 
    Grade 5 Teacher 
    Van Patten-Dermond, Marysa 
    Nurse 
    Velastegui, Eddy 
    Grades 6-8 ELL Math Bilingual Teacher 
    Ventura, Elvis 
    Custodian - Night 
    Vlahos, Christina 
    Special Education Teacher 
    Ward, Stacy 
    Grade 4 ELA/Social Studies Teacher 
    Wengiel, Lara 
    Grade 4 Teacher 
    White, Kimberly 
    Lunch Aide 
    White, Tricia 
    Special Education Teacher 
    Wikoff, Kristyn 
    Grade 7 Math Teacher 
    Wyman, Mary 
    Acting Vice-Principal 

    Off-Site Pre-Kindergarten at UMC of Red Bank

    Located at 247 Broad St, Red Bank, NJ 07701 | Phone (732) 758-1536

    Boykin, JePiera 
    Preschool Education Program Security Monitor 
    Cabrera, Monique 
    Preschool Teacher 
    Farley, Jennifer 
    Preschool IA 
    Lonergan, Shannon 
    Preschool IA 
    Onori, Michelle 
    Preschool Teacher 
    Rodriguez, Claudia 
    Preschool IA 
    Rodriguez, Elizabeth 
    Preschool Lunch Aide 
    Roolaart, Cruz 
    Secretary for PreK Education Programs 
    Schroll, Thomas 
    Preschool IA/Hall Monitor 
    Sevillano-Pierson, Jessica 
    Preschool Teacher 
    Valdivia, Mary 
    Supervisor of PreK Education Programs 
    Yamello, Danielle 
    Preschool Master Teacher Coach 

    Off-Site Pre-Kindergarten at First Baptist

    Located at 84 Maple Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701 | Phone (732) 758-1536

    Andres, Jennifer 
    Preschool IA 
    Ashe-Holt, Shary 
    Community Parent Involvement Specialist 
    Berger, Catherine 
    Preschool Teacher 
    Cassella, Morgan 
    Preschool Master Teacher Coach 
    Figueroa, Stacy 
    Preschool IA 
    Matera, April 
    Preschool Teacher - LTR 
    Rochford, Debra 
    Preschool Nurse 
    Rogo, Amanda 
    Preschool Teacher-LTR 
    Rosenberg, Evelyn 
    Preschool IA 
    Scamardella, Barbara 
    Preschool IA 
    Van Utrecht, Miranda 
    Preschool Teacher 
    Walsh, Meg 
    Lunch Aide